Yearly Club Awards - Honour Board
Triathlete of the Year
2021-2022 - Laura Cameron
2020-2021 – Chris Wallace 2019-2020 – Chris Wallace 2018-2019 - Emily Kempson 2017-2018 - Phoebe Fear 2016-2017 - Phoebe Fear 2015-2016 - Jake Stollery 2014-2015 - Phoebe Fear 2013-2014 - David Washbrook 2012-2013 - Rebecca Hoschke 2011-2012 - Pete McLean 2010-2011 - Pete Jacobs 2009-2010 - Ben Hammond |
2008-2009 - Pete Walker
2007-2008 - Pete Walker 2006-2007 - Pete Walker 2005-2006 - Pete Walker 2004-2005 - Darren Quarrell 2003-2004 - Graham Bruce 2002-2003 - Simon Manson 2001-2002 - Rob Howitt 2000-2001 - Noami Marsh 1999-2000 - Maureen Cummings 1998-1999 - Blyth Hartnett 1997-1998 - Callum McLeod |
1996-1997 - Callum McLeod
1995-1996 - Richard Grace 1994-1995 - Anne Osborne 1993-1994 - Richard Smith 1992-1993 - Scott Wood 1991-1992 - Shane Floyd 1990-1991 - Richard Smith 1989-1990 - Mathew Koorey 1988-1989 - Mathew Koorey 1987-1988 - Warren Sullivan 1986-1987 - Michael Hayes 1985-1986 - Tony Sattler |
Rookie of the Year
|
Most Improved of the Year |
Short Course Triathlete of the Year |
2021-2022 - Jen Davies
2020-2021 – Gabriel Bernardo Pereira 2019-2020 – Johan Lequien 2018-2019 - Julien Labouze 2017-2018 - Sarah Deuchrass 2016-2017 - Nathan Gazzard 2015-2016 - Keithley Burn 2014-2015 - Gene Thomas 2013-2014 - Angus Sedgwick 2012-2013 - Emma Just 2011-2012 - Phoebe Fear 2010-2011 - Jules Mackin 2009-2010 - Sarah Thomson 2008-2009 - Kurt Lehman 2007-2008 - Kate Keily 2006-2007 - Jake Stollery 2005-2006 - Michelle Turner |
2021-2022 - Nicole Brunt
2020-2021 - Johan Lequien 2019-2020 - Angela Sanderson 2018-2019 - Sarah Deuchrass 2017-2018 - Matt Tonkin 2016-2017 - Jules Trotter 2015-2016 - Isabelle Beck 2014-2015 - Danielle Albertz & Andrew Lovett 2013-2014 - John Moore 2012-2013 - Steve Nicholls 2011-2012 - Sarah Thompson 2010-2011 - Jules Mackin 2009-2010 - 2008-2009 - Peter Short 2007-2008 - John MacNamara |
2021-2022 - Logan Campbell
2020-2021 – Miriam Orr 2019-2020 – Graeme Beattie 2018-2019 - Nicole Ward 2017-2018 - Emma Jeffcoat 2016-2017 - Kurt Lehmann 2015-2016 - Emma Jeffcoat 2014-2015 - Jake Stollery 2013-2014 - Emma Just 2012-2013 - Sarah Fletcher |
Ironman of the Year
2021-2022 - Annabelle Hartigan
2020-2021 – Guillermo Bordalas 2019-2020 – Rob Howitt 2018-2019 - Chris Pike 2017-2018 - Jules Trotter 2016-2017 - Claire Pople 2015-2016 - Jared Medhurst 2014-2015 - Graham Bruce |
2013-2014 - Julie Hunziker
2012-2013 - Ian Kennedy 2011-2012 - Rebecca Hoschke (nee Eveleigh) 2010-2011 - Rebecca Eveleigh 2009-2010 - Pete Jacobs 2008-2009 - Rebecca Eveleigh 2007-2008 - Rob Howitt |
2006-2007 - Nicole Ward
2005-2006 - Geoff Thorsen 2004-2005 - Robyn Nordstrand 2003-2004 - Geoff Thorsen 2002-2003 - Nick Gaffney 2001-2002 - Nick Gaffney |
|
Member's Member of the Year2021-2022 - Deanna Waters
2020-2021 – David Wiles 2019-2020 – Deanna Waters 2018-2019 - David Wiles 2017-2018 - C.Harmer, M.Tonkin & G.Tall 2017-2018 - Alex Gooch 2016-2017 - Alex Gooch 2014-2015 - Andy McKnight 2013-2014 - Alex Gooch |
The Bev Thorsen Volunteer of the Year |
Supporter of the Year
|
Handicap Winner of the Year |
2021-2022 - John Van Ommen
2020-2021 – Caroline Chappell 2019-2020 – Luke Walker 2018-2019 - Deanna Waters 2017-2018 - Deanna Waters 2016-2017 - David Wiles 2015-2016 - Greg Fawkner 2014-2015 - Lindsay Anderson 2013-2014 - Greg Fawkner 2012-2013 - Andy Kean 2011-2012 - Bev Thorsen 2010-2011 - Bev Thorsen 2009-2010 - Bev Thorsen 2008-2009 - Graham Latta 2007-2008 - Jim Nordstrand 2006-2007 - Jo Quarrell |
2021-2022 - Miriam Orr
2020-2021 – The Kelly family 2019-2020 – Sarah Deuchress 2018-2019 - Anna Gallo 2017-2018 - Tom Marsh 2016-2017 - Nicola Woods |
2021-2022 - Peter Walker
2020-2021 – David Wiles 2019-2020 – Johan Lequien 2018-2019 - Julien Labouze 2017-2018 - Russell Irwin 2016-2017 - Daniel Howitt 2015-2016 - Darren Quarrell 2014-2015 - Keith Double 2013-2014 - Angus Sedgwick 2012-2013 - Emma Just 2011-2012 - John Nelson 2010-2011 - Paul Ryder 2009-2010 - Chris Harmer |
Virtual Races |
IronMike Award |
Rory O’Donoghue Award |
2020-2021 – Chris Wallace & Kate Kiely
2019-2020 – Chris Wallace & Mathilde Batailler |
2021-2022 - Laura Cameron
2020-2021 – Sharyn Nichols 2019-2020 – Kieron Paterson 2018-2019 - Emily Kempson 2017-2018 - Graham Bruce 2016-2017 - Michael Anderson 2015-2016 - John Nelson |
2014 -2015 - Mark Northcote
2013-2014 - Robyn Nordstrand 2012-2013 - John Nelson 2011-2012 - Alistair Graham 2010-2011 - Peter Short 2009-2010 - Travis Bottomley |
2021-2022 - Shannon Manson-Quartly
2020-2021 – Sharyn & Steve Nichols 2019-2020 – Laura Higgins 2018-2019 – Matt Tonkin 2017-2018 – Graeme Bruce |
Presidents Cup (Club Champion)
2011-2012 - Alison Dale & Dan Howitt
2010-2011 - Jacinta Worland & Dan Howitt 2009-2010 - Mel Vandewater & Darren Quarrell 2008-2009 - Mel Vandewater & Peter Walker 2007-2008 - Darren Quarrell & Rowena Walker 2006-2007 - Peter Walker & Mel Vandewater 2005-2006 - Daniel Howitt & Rowena Waker |
2004-2005 - Darren Quarrell & Katie Slattery
2003-2004 - Simon Manson& Jo Quarrell 2002-2003 - Simon Manson & Jo Qurrell 2001-2002 - Daniel Howitt & Rowena Walker 2000-2001 - John De Montfort & Caroline Paterson 1999-2000 - Peter Walker & Hayley Ward |
1998-1999 - Stephen Hart & Jacinta Worland
1997-1998 - Callum Macleod & Linda Smith 1996-1997 - Callum Macleod & Anne Jenkins 1995-1996 - Brett Maurice & Rowena Walker 1994-1995 - Martin Quinn & Ann Osborne 1993-1994 - Richard Smith & Anne Jenkins 1992-1993 - Terese White |
Triathlon Champion
2011-2012 - Lisa Cash
2010-2011 - Jacinta Worland 2009-2010 - Mel Vandewater 2008-2009 - Mel Vandewater 2007-2008 - Mel Vandewater 2006-2007 - Mel Vandewater & Pete Jacobs 2005-2006 - Rowena Walker |
2004-2005 - Yvette Clements
2003-2004 - Jo Quarrell 2002-2003 - Jo Quarrell 2001-2002 - Lia Skountzos 2000-2001 - Naomi Marsh 1999-2000 - Hayley Ward 1998-1999 - Jacinta Worland |
1997-1998 - Hayley Ward
1996-1997 - Mandy Smith 1995-1996 - Sadie Bolton 1994-1995 - Kerrie Carroll 1993-1994 - Terese White 1992-1993 - Terese White |
Duathlon Champion
2011-2012 - Alison Dale
2010-2011 - Jules Mackin 2009-2010 - Sandra Reid 2008-2009 - Rowena Walker & Peter Walker 2007-2008 - 2006-2007 - Katie Slattery & Darren Quarrell 2005-2006 - Katie Slattery |
2004-2005 - Katie Slattery
2003-2004 - Naomi Mash 2002-2003 - Naomi Marsh/Yvettte Fisher 2001-2002 - Rowena Walker 2000-2001 - Fiona Warneke 1999-2000 - Hayley Ward 1998-1999 - Hayley Ward |
1997-1998 - Reegan Ellis
1996-1997 - 1995-1996 - Reegan Ellis 1994-1995 - Anne Osborne 1993-1994 - Anne Osborne 1992-1993 - Terese White |
Rookie Ironman of the Year
2011-2012- Monica Dalidowicz
2010-2011 - 2009-2010 - Ian Blaiklock 2008-2009 - Alistair Graham |
2007-2008 - Patricia Cretin
2006-2007 - Michelle Turner 2005-2006 - Linda Smith |
2004-2005 - 2003-2004 - NA
2002-2003 - Jackie Bartlet |
Fastest Swim Time
2021-2022 - Logan Campbell & Nicole Ward
2020-2021 - Ryan Mason & Nicole Ward 2019-2020 - Graeme Bruce & Nicole Ward 2018-2019 - NA 2017-2018 - Graham Bruce & Phoebe Fear 2016-2017 - Graham Bruce & Jocelyn Bretherick 2015-2016 - Jake Stollery & Phoebe Savage 2014-2015 - Jake Stollery & Brooke Langereis 2013-2014 - Jesse Freeman & Christie Sym 2012-2013 - 2011-2012 - Cameron Good |
2010-2011 - Dan Howitt
2009-2010 - Ben Hammond 2008-2009 - Christelle Van Neikerk & Dan Howitt 2007-2008 - Mel Vandewater & Dan Howitt 2006-2007 - Mel Vandewater 2005-2006 - Sarah Fletcher & Shaun Thompson 2004-2005 - Nicole Germaine-Ward 2003-2004 - Fiona Warneke & Dan Howitt 2002-2003 - Jackie Bartlett 2001-2002 - Lia Skountzos & Dan Howitt |
2000-2001 - Fiona Warneke & Pieter Boer
1999-2000 - Yvette Fisher & Dan Howitt 1998-1999 - Jacinta Worland 1997-1998 - Regan Ellis & Callum Macleod 1996-1997- Regan Ellis & Callum Macleod 1995-1996 - Regan Ellis 1994-1995 - Sheriden Burge Lopez 1993-1994 - Sheriden Burge Lopez 1992-1993 - Sheriden Burge Lopez & Gant Rollo |
Fastest Cycle
2021-2022 - Logan Campbell & Angela Sanderson
2020-2021 – Ryan Mason & Miriam Orr 2019-2020 – Guillermo Bordalas & Chris Ryan 2018-2019 - Laurent Doyen & Nicole Ward 2017-2018 - Laurent Doyen & Phoebe Fear 2016-2017 - Peter Schokman & Phoebe Fear 2015-2016 - Jake Stollery & Phoebe Fear 2014-2015 - Jared Medhurst & Pheobe Fear 2013-2014 - David Washbrook & Emma Just 2012-2013 - 2011-2012 - Luke Peterson |
2010-2011 - Darren Quarrell
2009-2010 - Peter Walker & Darren Quarrell 2008-2009 - Mel Vanderwater & Peter Walker 2007-2008 - Mel Vanderwater & Peter Walker 2006-2007 - Mel Vanderwater & Pete Jacobs 2005-2006 - Nicole Germaine-Ward & Darren Quarrell 2004-2005 - Yvette Clements & Stephen Brindle 2003-2004 - Yvette Clements & Peter Walker 2002-2003 - Yvette Clements & Simon Manson |
2001-2002 - Fiona Warneke & Simon Manson
2000-2001 - Fiona Warneke & Ritchie Collins 1999-2000 - Hayley Ward & Peter Walker 1998-1999 - Jacinta Woreland & Blythe Hartnett 1997-1998 - Jacinta Worland & Alasdair Percy 1996-1997 - Regan Ellis & Cameron MacLeod 1995-1996 - Sadie Bolton & Phil Cameron 1994-1995 - Kerrie Carroll & David Simon 1993-1994 - Terese White 1992-1993 - Aston Duncan |
Fastest Run
2021-2022 - Logan Campbell & Nicole Ward
2020-2021 - Logan Campbell & Miriam Orr 2019-2020 - Logan Campbell & Miriam Orr 2018-2019 - Edward Alexander & Nicole Ward 2017-2018 - Chris Wallace & Jacinta Worland 2016-2017 - Peter Schokman & Isabell Beck 2015-2016 - Jake Stollery & Phoebe Fear 2014-2015 - Jake Stollery & Phoebe Fear 2013-2014 - Jesse Thompson & Michelle Gailey 2012-2013 - |
2011-2012 - Cameron Good
2010-2011 - Anthony Lowes 2009-2010 - Darren Quarrell 2008-2009 - Mel Vanderwater & Pete Jacobs 2007-2008 - Cameron Good 2006-2007 - Yvette Clements & Pete Jacobs 2005-2006 - Shaun Thompson 2004-2005 - Daniel Howitt 2003-2004 - Ben Holland 2002-2003 - Simon Manson |
2001-2002 - Lee Wallace
2000-2001 - Lee Wallace 1999-2000 - Lee Wallace 1998-1999 - Grant Giles 1997-1998 - Callum Macleod 1996-1997 - Jock Davis 1995-1996 - Jock Davis 1994-1995 - Jeremy Kimpton 1993-1994 - Shane Floyd 1992-1993 - Adam Joyce |
Fastest Transition
|
Junior Triathlete of the Year
|
2021-2022 - Darren Quarrell & Nicole Ward
2020-2021 – Gareth Butler & Nicole Ward 2019-2020 – Kurt Lehmann & Nicole Ward 2018-2019 - Darren Bramwell & Mathilde Batailler 2017-2018 - Luke Walker & Phoebe Fear 2017-2018 - Peter Schokman & Brooke Hammond 2016-2017 - Lee Wallace |
2021-2022 - Millie Thornthwaite
2020-2021 - Logan Campbell 2006-2007 - Belinda Aspinall 2005-2006 - J Raynel and B Aspinall 2004-2005 - Sarah Fletcher 2003-2004 - Dan Howitt 2002-2003 - Jamie Warren |